FINTEX ONLINE will be held in partnership with VISA on January 28-29, 2021 with the subject of “NEW TRENDS IN BANKING AND PAYMENT ECOSYSTEM: INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS, FINTECHS AND SECURITY”.
We are happy to announce the new date of the FINTEX SUMMIT ONLINE (FINANCE AND TECHNOLOGIES EXPO), which aims to support the market, provide the stakeholders with the right platform to stay tuned and share knowledge, their experience, find new opportunities, network and stay more connected than ever.
FINTEX ONLINE is a virtual event with endless possibilities, which include virtual auditorium, virtual booth, virtual lounge, networking and more.
Recall the moments of FINTEX 2019:
The landing page and video of the FINTEX SUMMIT 2020:
Having quite a history the Summit proved itself as an excellent platform where all the stakeholders meet, present new ideas, experiences, products, learn from each other, network and dive deeper into financial technologies, digitalization, payment ecosystem. We are inspired that there are always new opportunities for partners and participants there at the event.
The FINTEX SUMMIT is only finance event in Azerbaijan at which bank CEOs are all present. The Summit brings together senior management of regulators, fintech, associations, representatives of international financial institutions, local Embassies, academician, well known companies, decisionmakers and influencers.
We will discuss together the following topics: