V İNTERNATİONAL BANKİNG FORUM 2021 (IBF 21) will be held on October 7-8, 2021.
Challenged by unprecedented and unforeseen, the whole economies, financial systems, banking, payments and fintech ecosystem are all experiencing the flash of disruption and change. The ones which are sophisticated in terms of technology, digitalization adapt smoothly, break the bowl and start sailing. The only way to survive is to stay connected, collaborate, transform and move faster than ever.
To reconnect and discuss the new reality of the financial ecosystem, to elaborate on what is waiting ahead V INTERNATIONAL BANKING FORUM 2021 (IBF 21) is planned to be held in partnership with MasterCard on October 7-8, 2021, in Baku, Azerbaijan. The subject of the Forum is “CASHLESS ECONOMY: RELIABLE, SAFE AND SUSTAINABLE”. The banking forum will be hybrid, with onsite and online opportunities.
We hope for the best and keen on more onsite event, meet you face-to-face, feel the real atmosphere and unique moments of Forum. But we all saw that with the right event platform online events bring a lot opportunities too and let us come together no matter where you are. Therefore online will be an indispensable part of our events in future.
The event is held in partnership with Mastercard and supported by the Azerbaijan Banks Association, Central Bank, Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies and Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication.
Two day event is one of the two annual events organized in Baku and is the most famous finance and banking event of the region.. Go to the link to see all our events: https://www.gbmevents.az/en/events.
Having quite a history the Forum proved itself as an excellent platform where all the stakeholders meet, present new ideas, experiences, products, learn from each other, network and dive deeper into financial technologies, digitalization, payment ecosystem. We are inspired that there are always new opportunities for partners and participants there at the event.
The IBF and FINTEX SUMMIT are only economy and finance events in Azerbaijan at which bank CEOs are all present. The Forum brings together senior management of regulators, fintech, associations, representatives of international financial institutions, local Embassies, academician, well known companies, decisionmakers and influencers.
We will discuss together on the Banking Forum the following topics: