ONSITE - V INTERNATIONAL BANKING FORUM (IBF) - will be held in Baku, Azerbaijan on December 8-9
We are exited to announce that V INTERNATIONAL BANKING FORUM (IBF) - will be held in Baku, Azerbaijan on December 8-9, in partnership with MasterCard. The event will be onsite with sessions and exhibition area, besides we will have online speeches and online participation opportunity.
We all miss real events, where we meet you face-to-face, feel the real atmosphere and unique moments of our onsite Forums. Now, its back again.
Two day event is one of the two annual events organized in Baku and is the most famous finance and banking event in of the region. Go to the link to see all our events:
The IBF and FINTEX SUMMIT are only finance events in Azerbaijan at which bank CEOs are all present. The Forum brings together senior management of regulators, fintech, associations, representatives of international financial institutions, local Embassies, academician, well known companies, decisionmakers and influencers.
We will discuss together the following topics: