"V Beynəlxalq Bankçılıq Forumu" Azərbaycan Banklar Assosiasiyası tərəfindən hər il təşkil edilən iki ən böyük tədbirlərdən biridir.
ONLINE - V INTERNATIONAL BANKING FORUM (IBF) is planned to be held in partnership with MasterCard on November 25-26. The subject of the Forum is “CASHLESS ECONOMY: RELIABLE, SAFE AND SUSTAINABLE”.
We all miss onsite events, where we meet you face-to-face, feel the real atmosphere and unique moments of our onsite Forums.
But the safety of you is first and foremost for us and due to continuing situation with COVID we decided to make fully online event this time. Nevertheless, with the right event platform online events bring a lot opportunities too and let us come together no matter where you are.
As before, the event is supported by the Azerbaijan Banks Association, Central Bank, Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies and Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication.